CV

STAGE

MERKET (2020)

Creator/Performer

Sentralen Oslo,  Supported by Kulturrådet, FFUK, Fritt Ord, Oslo Teatersenter, Fond For Frilansere

The Foreigner (2019)

Creator/Performer

Kulturfabrikken Sortland, Kulturnatt Haugesund, Scenehuset i Oslo, consultant Claire de Wangen

Ronja Røverdatter (2019)

Choreographer/dancer

Pippifestivalen, Skånevik Teater, director Runa Våge Krukhaug

If just only for tonight (2019)

Actress/writer/producer

Governors Island (NYC), Rising Sun Performance Company Laboratorium, director Melissa Crespo

All - a physical poem of protest (2019)

Dancer

LaMama ETC (NYC), Mia Habib Productions, choreographer Mia Habib

Devotion in motion (2019)

Dancer

Gibney Dance NYC, Lines of Energy, choreographer Teresa Perez Ceccon

Something just like this (2018)

Amelia

Kulturkirken Jacob, Claire de Wangen Produksjoner, director Claire de Wangen

Timekonsernet (2018)

Karen

Barcode Oslo, Claire de Wangen Produksjoner, director Claire de Wangen

Om enn bare for i kveld (2018)

Writer/director/producer

Bedehuset på Bakarøy(Haugesund)/Black Box Teater (Oslo)

Point Of View (2017)

Dancer/Actress

Oslo Public Library/Living Movement, coreographer Karen Høybakk Mikalsen

Out Of Tune (2017)

Louise

Cry Havoc Company (NYC) /Rising Sun Performance Laboratorium, director Kitt Lavoie

Peter Pan (2017)

Wendy

Haugesund Teater, director Erik Schøyen

Huldra og Askeladden til Verdas Ende (2017)

Huldra

Pippifestivalen/Skånevik Teater, director Runa Våge Krukhaug

Til Siste Fjær (2017)

Louise

Kulturfabrikken Sortland, supported by FFUK, director Helene Skogland

Den Sommeren Pappa Ble Homo (2016)

Indiane

NSKI Høyskole, director Bjørn Birch

Når Blir Det Snart (2015)

Vladde

Fyllingsdalen Teater v/Kim Kvamme, director Merri Ann Milwe

Grants/Awards

Rogaland Fylkeskommune Kulturstipend (2019)

Kulturrådet: Diversestipend for nyutdannede kunstnere (2019)

Haugesund Kommunes Kulturstipend  (2018)

 

 

Education

GIBNEY DANCE NYC

2019

3 month contemporary dance program

NSKI Høyskole (The Norwegian Acting Institute)

2016 - 2017

BA in Acting

NSKI Høyskole (The Norwegian Acting Institute)

2013 - 2014

One year Character and Comedy program

NSKI Høyskole (The Norwegian Acting Institute)

2011 - 2013

Two year acting program

Workshops

Gaga Intensive, Israel (2019)

Batsheva Dance Company, Ohad Naharin

Ingite! Contemporary dance intensive, Toronto (2019)

Toes For Dance: Kristn Carcone and David Norsworthy

Third Rail Projects Immersive Theatre Intensive (2019)

Third Rail Projects: Jeninne Willet

Cry Havoc Company, Apprentice-program (2017)

Cry Havoc Company: Kitt Lavoie and Jerzy Gwiazdowski

TDIF Texas Improvisation Festival (2017)

Nina Martin, Sarah Matzke, Annie Brook, Chris Aiken, Angie Hauser

Dance Ranch Marfa, Ensemble Thinking (2017)

Lower Left Performance Collective: Nina Martin, Andrew Wass, Margareth Paek

Værsågod camp (2017)

Per Christian Ellefsen

Nordic Stage Fight Society, Unarmed combat workshop in Copenhagen (2017)

Peppe Östensson, Hilde Veronica Høie

Nordic Stage Fight Society, Basic rapier exam (2016)

Simon Manns, Anders Kippersund (Examinator)

Nordic Stage Fight Society, Autumn workshop in Linköping  (2016)

Simon Manns, Peppe Östensson, Hilde Veronica Høie

Nordic Stage Fight Society, Summer Workshop  (2016)

Peppe Östensson, Jonathan Howel, Jürgen Wenzel, Anna Seubert

Ivana Chubbuck Masterclass, Oslo  (2014)

Ivana Chubbuck

Other

Language and dialects

Norwegian: Haugesundsdialekt (morsmål), de fleste vestlandsdialekter, sørlandsk, østlandsk, nordnorsk (ranværingsdialekt, vesterålsk)

English: American accent

Dance

Contemporary,improvisational techniques, somatic practises, jazz, classical ballet, tap dance

Stage Fighting

Single hand rapier, broadsword, unarmed combat, rapier and dagger, sword and shield

Instruments

Cornett, guitar, trombone